?

Log in

 
 
21 September 2015 @ 09:18 pm
Welcome~~  
Because spam/suspicious comments on livejournal have flooded my posts, I had to make my journal

Photobucket

Personal journal entries are locked.
But my graphic/tutorials/textures entries are public for you to enjoy.



+Thinking about adding me as a friend??? Learn a bit more of me at my user info

+You have already added me as a friend???Learn more about me on my Memes entries

+Also check a tumblr dedicated to actor James Mcavoy

+If none above, THANK YOU for passing by anyway~~ :D
 
 
Mood: gigglygiggly
 
 
 
sith_romantic on November 12th, 2011 09:05 am (UTC)
My old graphics posts in the personal journal are public and are spammed almost daily with the comments with the weird text and links, I'm tired of deleting them. :O
Thanks for keeping me as a friend! &hearts&hearts&hearts
Laury: zekilaury_kos on November 12th, 2011 10:32 am (UTC)
yeahp!,happens to me aswell, at least I can deal with the ones that appear on my public entries :/ , Lj is helping a bit tho, still it bothers me...U_U

what? how can I delete you from my friends list, you are one of my top very best friends on the internetz
Photobucket
sith_romantic on November 12th, 2011 10:37 am (UTC)
Awww!!! *hugs tight* :DDD I love you too, dearest!!! &hearts&hearts&hearts
Gabrielagirlofavalon on November 14th, 2011 11:59 pm (UTC)
I've friended you some time ago but I never said anything because I wasn't sure you'd want to friend back.
Laury: PadAnilaury_kos on November 15th, 2011 04:34 am (UTC)
hi there!! :D
well, I'm glad that you are talking to me, I remember writting your name in my welcome post before.

I don't usually friend back right away, cuz I wont start adding ppl if I don't know them, that's why I always encourage ppl to talk to me , I don't bite!, so that way I get to know them a bit and we can be truly Ljfriends :D, you know what I mean?
I hope that doesn't bother you :3
Gabrielagirlofavalon on November 15th, 2011 11:00 pm (UTC)
Hey! :D
Hmm... I'll be honest, I don't remember the welcome post you're talking. Anyway, your policy is perfectly understandable. :) I wasn't upset that you didn't friend back or anything, more like apprehensive about talking to you because... well, let's say our preferences don't completely match. Yeah, I'm silly like that, lol.

:3
Laury: zekilaury_kos on November 16th, 2011 09:50 am (UTC)
oh it's most of my post , I just thank and welcome whoever decides to add me :'D
Thanks for understanding :)

well, let's say our preferences don't completely match.
rly?? how come?? :O
(Deleted comment)
Laury: JGL+Banana=OTPlaury_kos on February 18th, 2012 05:58 am (UTC)
Re: Отличный блог!
спасибо ...?
(Deleted comment)
Laury: JGL hatlaury_kos on March 23rd, 2012 09:20 pm (UTC)
Re: Hello
They send my links, which I don't click, still is bothersome
I know, excuse, how do you got my e-mail???? I thought my addres was secured.... nothing personal or against you. Is just there are lots of crazy ppl out there, so please tell me :), how?? where??

About your e-mail request, I'm so so sorry, it's been almost 2 years since my last manga coloring U_U , I'm so rusty, right now, didn't got better, and I wasn't good to start with :/

I found some commus at Lj where real manga coloring ppl are:
m_c_contest this a manga coloring challenge, but you can ask the members via inbox :)
manga_colors
crepe
skeletorting

I'm sorry again, but I'm hoping that with those^ I'm able to help you a bit
André ♕ .: doujinshi art *goldishfreckles on September 11th, 2012 01:15 am (UTC)
Nunca te había visto por aquí hasta el meme!!! puedo añadirte? :D mucho gusto Laury, soy Andrea ;)
Laury: Ani smilelaury_kos on September 11th, 2012 06:29 am (UTC)
Hola! :D

bueno, quizas sea porque estamos en diferentes comunidades, pero llevo 6anios en LJ :)

claro~~ ya t agregue como amiga, si quieres me puedes pasar el link de tu comment en el friending meme de aniss_laura :D

Mucho gusto Andrea!
Rosmeri: Mcavoyohohcielo on October 2nd, 2012 03:34 am (UTC)
Te he agregado a la flist for reasons, y es que, tu background de Mcavoy me decía "friendeame" y no pude evitarlo. Also, tus iconos son realmente amor y me han encantado todos los de clamp (en especial Syaoran), so... friends?
Laury: Mcfassylaury_kos on October 3rd, 2012 08:51 am (UTC)
hey

James siempre me trae cosas buenas :3
aaawww, Muchas gracias!!!

claro! :D

cuentame de ti~~
latemorningiconlatemorningicon on October 26th, 2012 11:26 pm (UTC)
Hi. *shy wave*

I recently took over the comm 'couples20in20' after I realized there were currently NO up and running icontests specifically geared towards ships/otps. I'm giving the comm a new look (a complete overhaul, it will be run alot better than it was) and will be posting the new sign-ups soon. Going through the past entries, I noticed you had entered beautiful icons before, so I just wanted to let you know it will be up and running again soon if you're still interested in making icons. I know that most of the members have probably moved on since then (and some might not even be making icons anymore) but I know that *I* would want to know if a comm like this was coming back, so I decided to give you a holler as well just in case :)

I also created a new header for the comm using some of my favorite entries from the old members, and I completely fell in love with one of your icons. I included it, just to see what it would look like (you can see it on the main page here:

http://couples20in20.livejournal.com/

but if you'd like me to not use it, no problem - just let me know and I'll replace it right away. It really is one of my favorite icons and I think it looks beautiful in the header :)

take care,

bb. (latemorningicon)
Laury: kiss-kiss Fassylaury_kos on October 27th, 2012 07:35 pm (UTC)
hi there!

Oh great!, thank you!, I've been wondering about that comm, there are so many otp(s) out there~~
Glad you took that brave step.

I'd love to enter more icons!, I'm a little rusty, but I'll try my best to fit in with new icons :P

OMG!, you included one of my icons! , dear gosh!, Thank you!! such a great honor!! :'D

Thanks for your lovely message and your hard work!
if there's anything I can do to help, please let me know.

I'll be seeing you on couples20in20 then ;)
latemorningiconlatemorningicon on November 2nd, 2012 08:30 am (UTC)
Hi! :)

THANK YOU SO MUCH for allowing me to use your icon in the header - you're a total sweetheart and I really appreciate it!

I went ahead and (finally) posted the new sign-ups. So excited to get this place up and running again even if there's little to no interest. Seriously, I'd be happy with like 3 people signing up. I'm easy, LOL ;) we'll wait and see!

Would LOVE to see you there sometime in the future, hun - if life ever settles down and allows you the time :) your icons are lovely <3
Laury: BigBangTriolaury_kos on November 4th, 2012 04:41 am (UTC)
You're quite welcome :)

yay! new challenge, hope I can make some time to take it :/

Have you thought about doing a promo graphic? that could work :)
I'll post it in my journal if you do one~~

thanks for your hard work
(no subject) - xenia38458 on November 16th, 2016 08:01 pm (UTC) (Expand)